Now Playing Tracks

Maynard James Keenan

Birth Name: James Herbert Keenan

Birthday: April 17, 1964

Lead singer of the multi-platinumΒ rock bands Tool and A Perfect Circle and frontman of his side project Puscifer.

Trivia:

Maynard was a Kiss maniac when he was 12.

He was voted “most artistic” by his high school senior class.

Was offered a lead role in the film Panic Room (2002) but turned it down due to commitments with his band Tool.

153 notes

  1. supernovagirlll reblogged this from may-fucking-nard
  2. imonhereforleague reblogged this from may-fucking-nard
  3. thebartolonomicron reblogged this from may-fucking-nard
  4. crueltwistedsmile reblogged this from may-fucking-nard
  5. may-fucking-nard reblogged this from musicsapiens
  6. kazombie reblogged this from desert-witch
  7. dimefima reblogged this from musicsapiens
  8. misterjaded reblogged this from musicsapiens
  9. inthesuninthenight reblogged this from musicsapiens
  10. thegreatdisruptor reblogged this from musicsapiens
  11. lillithandrosemarys reblogged this from musicsapiens
  12. stoner-wolves reblogged this from musicsapiens
  13. xparabolax reblogged this from musicsapiens
  14. spiritfolf reblogged this from musicsapiens and added:
    Such an amazing man! Fucking love his hair in the bottom right pic :D
  15. a-real-rocknrolla reblogged this from sleep-shake
  16. sleep-shake reblogged this from musicsapiens
  17. tatuvevo reblogged this from musicsapiens
  18. utattoos reblogged this from drunkenwillywonka
  19. drunkenwillywonka reblogged this from jaysus-kwist-p0se
  20. milkyteas reblogged this from musicsapiens
  21. 01101100011011110111011001100101 reblogged this from sleeplessinstinct
  22. skristin1490 reblogged this from sleeplessinstinct
  23. solarimpulse reblogged this from sleeplessinstinct
  24. inhelliswhereshewaitsforme reblogged this from sleeplessinstinct
  25. candy-overlord reblogged this from crayolacrayoncannon
  26. sinistar666 reblogged this from sleeplessinstinct
To Tumblr, Love Pixel Union